CONTACT US

Our Address

Science Avenue, High-tech Zone, Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, China

  • CHARCOAL POWDER - Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

    INCI Directory Print Share. Print Share. CHARCOAL POWDER CHARCOAL POWDER is classified as : Abrasive; Absorbent; Opacifying; CAS Number: 8021-96-6 COSING REF No: 55298 Chem/IUPAC Name: Charcoal Powder is the dried, carbonaceous material obtained from the heating of organic substances ... It also features activated charcoal sea salt for ...

  • Activated Charcoal Bramble Berry

  • : 4.4/5
  • Charcoal Powder, USP-TEX-CHARCWH-01

    Description: This activated charcoal powder is highly absorptive as it has numerous small pores allowing it to adsorb chemical substances such as impurities and oil on the skin and hair.It is very useful in soaps, shampoos, body scrubs and cosmetic products. Fine black powder. Particle size: through 3000 mesh. Insoluble in water.

  • Charcoal Powder CosmeticsAndToiletries

    Extrapone Charcoal Symrise, Inc. Extrapone Charcoal G contains activated carbon powder prepared in glycerin. The activated carbon... Lipobead Detox with Charcoal Vantage Specialty Ingredients This ingredient makes up a small black bead incorporating activated charcoal, which maintains a list...

  • Charcoal – Access Ingredients

    INCI Name Applications; AccessCOAL White Jade: Nephrite Powder: ... Black beads (250-420µ) containing activated bamboo charcoal powder that are hard in bulk form but turn soft in time in water based systems. The beads offer a soft exfoliation while removing odors and impurities. Suitable for use in oral care products, facial washes, body ...

  • DL Activated Charcoal© » Deveraux Specialties

    DL Activated Charcoal© is derived from hardwood and the material is NSF approved. Activated Charcoal is also known as activated carbon. The charcoal is “activated” because it is produced to have a very fine particle size which increases the overall surface area adsorptive capacity of the charcoal.

  • INCI Database: International Nomenclature of

    INCI Database Directory SpecialChem INCI directory (International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) has been designed to help cosmetic formulators find information on cosmetics ingredients. On each INCI page, you will find information about CAS Number, EINECS numbers, EU Restrictions and chemical description of ingredients.

  • Charcoal Powder Activated Coconut Shell derived

    Common Name : Activated Charcoal Fine Powder . INCI Name : Activated Charcoal.. CAS Number:7440-44-0. EINECS: 931-328-0. Origin : England. Description : Pharmaceutical Grade Charcoal Powder activated is a fine Dark Black Powder.Our activated charcoal is produced from coconut shells and has been purified for use as a pharmaceutical active ingredient.

  • Skin techniques Activated Charcoal ingredients

    Products Ingredients Decode INCI Login Register. Follow us on our new Insta page » Skin techniques. Activated Charcoal. Facial wipes Uploaded by: ccb25 on 06/21/2020. Ingredients overview. Polysorbate 20 ... Ingredient name what-it-does irr., com. ID-Rating; Polysorbate 20 ...

  • CA191, Activated Charcoal, Powder, USP

    2020-6-19  Product Name: ACTIVATED CHARCOAL, POWDER, USP Other means of identification Synonyms: Activated carbon CAS #: 7440-44-0 RTECS # FF5250100 CI#: Not available Recommended use of the chemical and restrictions on use Recommended use: No information available. Uses advised against No information available Supplier: Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp 14422 ...

  • Skin techniques Activated Charcoal ingredients

    Products Ingredients Decode INCI Login Register. Follow us on our new Insta page » Skin techniques. Activated Charcoal. Facial wipes Uploaded by: ccb25 on 06/21/2020. Ingredients overview. Polysorbate 20 ... Ingredient name what-it-does irr., com. ID-Rating; Polysorbate 20 ...

  • Beauty Formulas Activated Charcoal Facial Scrub ...

    Activated Charcoal Facial Scrub Expertly formulated with activated charcoal, this Beauty Formulas Charcoal Facial Scrub has a magnetic-like power that absorbs impurities and draws out blackheads. Designed to deeply cleanse, micro ground apricot seeds work to gently exfoliate and remove dead skin, leaving you feeling fresher and healthier.

  • CAS No. 7440-44-0 Sigma-Aldrich

    Search results for 7440-44-0 at Sigma-Aldrich

  • CA191, Activated Charcoal, Powder, USP

    2020-6-19  SAFETY DATA SHEET Preparation Date: 4/13/2015 Revision Date: 4/13/2015 Revision Number: G1 1. IDENTIFICATION Product identifier Product code: CA191 Product Name: ACTIVATED CHARCOAL, POWDER, USP Other means of identification Synonyms: Activated carbon CAS #: 7440-44-0 RTECS # FF5250100 CI#: Not available Recommended use of the chemical and restrictions on use

  • Bamboo Charcoal, Bamboo Charcoal Manufacturers

    Get bamboo charcoal at best price with product specifications. Listed bamboo charcoal manufacturers, suppliers, dealers exporters are offering best deals for bamboo charcoal at your nearby location.

  • Charcoal Powder - Cosmetic Analysis

    2018-7-25  INCI name Charcoal Powder Alternative names Holzkohlepulver, Charcoal Powder, Aktiv Kohle, Activated Charcoal, Charcoal Extract Origin unterschiedlich Definition Kohle ist das getrocknete Pulver, kohlenstoffhaltigen Materials aus dem Erhitzen von organischen Substanzen gewonnen INCI function Abrasive, Opacifying, Absorbent

  • Dit woordenboek bevat veel van de ingrediënten die

    Dit woordenboek bevat veel van de ingrediënten die worden gebruikt door natuurlijke cosmetica fabrikanten, waaronder Aubrey ®. Ingrediënten staan in alfabetische volgorde, met behulp van hun INCI

  • ACB Fruit Mix - Active Concepts, LLC

    INCI Name. Water Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit/Leaf Extract Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract. INCI Status. Approved. Source. Botanical. Potential Applications. Skin, Hair, Decorative Cosmetics. Suggested Use ...

  • Activated Charcoal - 1 oz - BrambleBerry

    Ingredients (Common Name): Activated Charcoal Ingredients (INCI Name): Carbo activatus Extraction Method: High temperature steam activation Part of Plant: Wood Shelf Life: 2 years Recommended for Cold Process: yes Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes Recommended for Bath Bombs: no Usage Instructions: For cold process soap, mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of a lightweight oil.

  • Activated Charcoal Skin Benefits Tips for Use - Soap

    Activated charcoal has become a popular ingredient for skin care products in the past few years. But it’s not new – charcoal has been used in the beauty and medical industries for years. Charcoal is known for its ability to absorb and draw out oil from the skin.

  • ACB Fruit Mix - Active Concepts, LLC

    INCI Name. Water Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit/Leaf Extract Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract. INCI Status. Approved. Source. Botanical. Potential Applications. Skin, Hair, Decorative Cosmetics. Suggested Use ...

  • Activated Charcoal - 1 oz - BrambleBerry

    Ingredients (Common Name): Activated Charcoal Ingredients (INCI Name): Carbo activatus Extraction Method: High temperature steam activation Part of Plant: Wood Shelf Life: 2 years Recommended for Cold Process: yes Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes Recommended for Bath Bombs: no Usage Instructions: For cold process soap, mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of a lightweight oil.

  • Activated Charcoal Skin Benefits Tips for Use - Soap

    Activated charcoal has become a popular ingredient for skin care products in the past few years. But it’s not new – charcoal has been used in the beauty and medical industries for years. Charcoal is known for its ability to absorb and draw out oil from the skin.

  • 4 oz. Activated Charcoal (Coconut pH Neutral)

    Coconut Activated Charcoal is made from coconut shells through carbonization and steam activation. It is thought to detoxify the body, and is commonly used in cold process soap and bath products. How to Use: To obtain a dark black soap use 1/4 teaspoon of activated charcoal per pound of soap. We found that it is best to mix it with a small amount of soap and then add to the rest of the batch ...

  • Activated Charcoal Powder - Buy Bulk Essential

    SKU Name Price Qty Activated Charcoal Powder (Sample) $1.25 Activated Charcoal Powder (1 lb) $19.75 ... INCI: Activated Charcoal. Related Products. 1 Review(s) Charcoal Clarifying Powder Facial Mask 8 Review(s) Charcoal Cream Mask ...

  • What is Activated Charcoal?

    Activated Charcoal, technically known as Activated Carbon, is one of the most exploited agents in the 21st century. The uses and benefits of activated charcoal are so numerous and diverse that it is axiomatic that one cannot live a day without directly using or being intimately impacted by multiple activated charcoal products or applications.

  • Charcoal Uses, Side Effects Warnings - Drugs

    Charcoal is used to treat stomach pain caused by excess gas, diarrhea, or indigestion. Charcoal also is used to relieve itching related to kidney dialysis treatment and to treat poisoning or drug overdose.. Charcoal may also be used for other purposes not listed in this medication guide.

  • Activated Carbon by Canton Chem, Inc. - Personal

    INCI Name: Carbon; Documents. Activated Carbon; Canton Chem, Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below: Activated Carbon, also known as activated charcoal, is supplied as a black, light powder free from grittiness. It is practically insoluble in all usual solvents.

  • INCI TermINology - sINgle INgredIeNT

    2014-3-5  CommoN NAme INCI Term Natrasorb Bath Tapioca starch Neem oil melia Azadirachta (Neem) seed oil Neroli essential oil Citrus Aurantium dulcis (orange) Flower oil Nettles leaf Powder/stinging Nettle Urtica dioica (Nettle) oakmoss evernia Prunastri (oakmoss) oatmeal Avena sativa (oat) Kernel meal

  • INCI Ingredient Names - Canada INCI, USA INCI Names

    INCI Ingredient Names – Canada INCI, USA INCI Names Posted on February 9, 2017 May 25, 2017 by Sense of Calm Materials that we carry are listed in BOLD with a link directly to the product.

  • INCI Ingredient Names - Canada INCI, USA INCI Names

    INCI Ingredient Names – Canada INCI, USA INCI Names Posted on February 9, 2017 May 25, 2017 by Sense of Calm Materials that we carry are listed in BOLD with a link directly to the product.

  • Lipobead™ Detox with Charcoal Vantage

    Lipobead™ Detox with Charcoal is a small black bead that incorporates Activated Charcoal into the matrix of the dry Lipobead®. The matrix is composed of a naturally derived cellulose. Once formulated into a product, the Lipobead™ will soften.When the formulation is applied, the Lipobead® will rub out completely and deposit the Activated Charcoal onto the skin to help draw out dirt, oil ...

  • Crafters Choice™ Indigo Powder - Wholesale Supplies

    Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.

  • Activated Charcoal Powder - Organic Creations, Inc.

    Anti-aging, firming and toning benefits are visibly seen after just one application. Activated charcoal gently draws out impurities and detox's the pores, which is very useful for acne prone skin. Even better, it does not dry out your skin. You can use this at any desired ratio from 1 to 100%.

  • Vegetable Charcoal - Sensient Cosmetic Technologies

    INCI: Charcoal Powder Key Benefits: Absorb dirt and pollutant from skin surface. Description: 100% natural steam activated carbon with high absorbing properties and extracted from European peatlands. COSMOS certified with a guarantee of Ecological Responsible Peatland Management.

  • Activated Charcoal - Aussie Soap Supplies

    Name: Activated Charcoal: Short Description: Natural, black colourant. Our activated charcoal powder comes from various hard woods (a renewable resource). It is produced by a high temperature steam activation process and is used in pharmaceutical and the food industries. SKU: char: INCI: Activated charcoal: Ingredients: Carbo activatus

  • Activated Charcoal Mask formulation on Personal

    Activated Charcoal Mask . Alchemy Ingredients Containing absorbent charcoal, this mask detoxifies and cleanses. Leave for 15 minutes then wash off. Phase Product. INCI Name. Supplier. Volume. A. HIPEgel Oleo. Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Aqua, Sucrose Stearate, Sucrose Laurate . Alchemy Ingredients ...

  • Polyfix Zinc Ricinoleate for odour control

    2016-4-27  • INCI: Zinc Ricinoleate, Aqua, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Propanediol • Used at typical treatment levels of 5% (1.25% on active ZnRi-Complex) • Does not interfere with the natural bacterial flora of the skin and not inhibit natural transpiration • End-product containing ≤ 15% Polyfix ZRC 25 GP can be ECOCERT-certified Polyfix

  • Guide to Cosmetic Ingredient Labelling - Canada.ca

    2020-7-7  A complete INCI name may include genus and species, common name, plant part, and/or method of preparation. There should not be any partial INCI names listed, however "partial" can vary depending on what the complete name is in the ICI Dictionary (e.g. some botanical INCI names may not include method of preparation). The common names of the ...

  • Ingredient: Bamboo Charcoal. Herbivore Botanicals

    Bamboo Charcoal has been used for centuries in the East. The Japanese use it regularly for everything from filtering and purifying drinking water to brushing their teeth. Fairly new to Western culture, Bamboo Charcoal has a lot to offer. First of all, it is extremely absorbent--its molecules are very porous, though smooth on skin and great at catching all they come in contact with. Activated ...